Crazycrone (crazycrone) wrote,
Crazycrone
crazycrone

Drowsy...

Getting old DOES suck. I hate this 'tired all the time' shit. I'd be quite happy to just doze all day...Only problem is, when you really want to be alert and active, it just ain't there. When I was young, I honestly thought old people were slow because they were kinda dull and rusty, and couldn't be bothered any more. I never realised about everything hurting...Feck...
I had an interesting erotic dream about this guy I used to work with-cackle- wouldn't he be horrified!
Example of my inability to live normally- A mate wants to come and hang out, later, but I can't be arsed. Means tidying up and washing my stinking carcass...I think I've reverted to adolescence, but then again, I never really left it.
Subscribe

  • Another Sunday...

    Gol Dang! I have ants again. The tiny ones that you don't notice often, so i've probably had them all along. What can I do? I try to keep the…

  • My tweets

    Fri, 16:44: Friday In The Park With Wally... https://t.co/gRxRGPHYCf

  • Friday In The Park With Wally...

    Another quite pleasant day for exercising in the park, without many people around , except for one dunce who kept yelling stuff like 'Come on,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments