Crazycrone (crazycrone) wrote,
Crazycrone
crazycrone

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Bugged...

Still feckin' sickly, damn it. I really can't afford to  collapse at the moment. Ain't it always the way?  My bad leg is really acting up, too. Gonna have to see the quack if it doesn't improve by next week. Ohhh God, and I have a dental checkup Monday, too.
Sasa sent a CD with some deeply weird musical shit. One song starts out sounding like a Scots or Irish fiddle virtuoso piece, then turns into a combination of Country/Western ballad and Jaques Brel! Somethin' else...
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments